Beach House Antigua
The 2-bedroom Beach House Antigua Jolly Harbour villa, located within 5 minutes' walk of Lignum Vitae Bay, can host up to 4 guests.
Jolly Dive is merely 300 metres from this Jolly Harbour holiday home, and Wild Lotus Camp Valley Church Beach is 2.5 km away. The nearest beach is nearly 5 minutes' walk from the accommodation, while Pearns Point is approximately a 25-minute walk away. Beach House Antigua villa provides easy access to natural wonders such as Hawksbill Bay (4.7 km) and Swash Water Park (3.3 km).
Featuring a patio and a balcony, the Jolly Harbour property is equipped with air conditioning, and such media amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
This accommodation includes a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware, as well as coffee/tea making machines for self-catering. Guests can also dine onsite in a dining area. Sandra's Beach shop Bar and Grill, serving Caribbean dishes, is fairly close to Beach House Antigua villa.
- Local attractions
- Ffryes Beach2.5 km
- jetovator Antigua4 km
- Catamaran Sailing Antigua4.7 km
- Turner's Beach4.6 km
- Mount Obama4 km
- Trek Tours4 km
- Johnson's Point4.6 km
- Darkwood Beach3.4 km
- Swash Water Park3.3 km
- Airports
- V. C. Bird International18 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Beach House Antigua villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Beach House Antigua villa is $544. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Beach House Antigua villa?
Visitors of Beach House Antigua villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant Sandra's Beach shop Bar and Grill (a mere 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
What services are included at Beach House Antigua villa?
Beach House Antigua villa offers guests 24-hour reception. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?
The holiday home offers a full kitchen featuring an electric kettle, a toaster, and kitchenware. - ❓
Does Beach House Antigua villa provide an enjoyable view?
Views of garden await guests of Beach House Antigua villa. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Beach House Antigua villa?
Yes, a jetted tub awaits guests at Beach House Antigua villa for their relaxation. - ❓
Is Beach House Antigua villa located near the beach?
Beach House Antigua villa provides convenient access to Jolly Beach, which is located just 50 metres away. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the holiday home?
Guests staying at the holiday home can easily access Jolly Dive and Wild Lotus Camp Valley Church Beach, located nearly 5 minutes' walk from the property and 2.5 km away respectively.